BRETHREN-L Archives

Archiver > BRETHREN > 2004-04 > 1082516794


From: "Doris O. Sink" <>
Subject: Re: [BRE] Ulrich-Puterbaugh marriage
Date: Tue, 20 Apr 2004 22:06:52 -0500
References: <200404200000.i3K004US031774@lists5.rootsweb.com> <6.1.0.6.0.20040419204715.029d0ce0@execulink.com> <006b01c42748$c8d2c000$52a11004@dslverizon.net>


Att: Jolynn Baugher Thagard, My maidne name was Bugher.....pretty close to
Baugher!
----- Original Message -----
From: "res0w298" <>
To: <>
Sent: Tuesday, April 20, 2004 9:31 PM
Subject: Re: [BRE] Ulrich-Puterbaugh marriage


> For Sandy K.
>
> The information I have for Susannah Cripe Ulrich is as follows (source is
> the somewhat shaky Ancestry.com, but it's the best I have for her...)
>
> And thanks....your data helped me connect some of my various
> Butterbaugh/Puderbaugh/Puterbaugh folks together
> Hopes this helps...
>
> Jolynn Baugher Thagard
> --------------------------------------------------------------------------
--
> ---
> Name: Stephen Ulrich
> ALIAS: Stephen /Ullery/
> Birth: 1722 in Swabaland, Germany
> Death: 1784 in Washington Co., Maryland
>
> Father: Stephen Ulrich b: ABT. 1690 in Germany
> Mother: Elizabeth Waggoner (Note: I think this is a second marriage, but
I
> have no data)
>
> Marriage Elizabeth Cripe b: 1720
> ALIAS: Elizabeth /Greib/
> Birth: 1720
> Death: 1781
>
> Father: Daniel Greib
> (Note: I have no other info on Daniel Greib)
>
> Children of Stephen Ulrich b: 1722 & Elizabeth Cripe b: 1720
> Hannah Ulrich b: 1762 in Frederick Co., Maryland
> Mary Ulrich b: ABT. 1765
> Stephen Ulrich b: 1750
> Susannah Ulrich b: 3 MAY 1759 in Maryland
>
>
>
>
> ==== BRETHREN Mailing List ====
> 2 ------------------------
> The new Brethren Heritage Center
> 428 Wolf Creek Street, Brookville, OH
> Open Monday, Wednesday and Saturday 10 am-4 pm
> For further information contact Jim Denlinger
> mailto:
> ------------------------
>
>
> ==== BRETHREN Mailing List ====
> 5 ------------------------
> This is the Brethren Genealogy and History Discussion List
> You can check the Rootsweb Archives at:
> http://searches.rootsweb.com/cgi-bin/listsearch.pl?list=BRETHREN
> or http://archiver.rootsweb.com/th/index/BRETHREN
> for past messages posted to this list
> ------------------------
>


This thread: